360 Toothbrush

why are my gums bleeding?

I use the colgate 360 toothbrush..well they came out with a new type of colgate 360 toothbrush and ever since I started using it or a couple days afterwards my gums will bleed. Not just a little but a lot. In the one area it will look like its just pouring or gushing out and when i spit its all blood mostly..can anyone please tell me what the problem could be and what I should do to make it stop? thanks

Floss that area really well. That always helps bleeding. Another thing is maybe you bumped your gums a little and got a little cut then just be gentle in that area. If you are bleeding that much you might have gotten something caught in there and flossing will fix it right up. I know ppl think that flossing is painful and causes bleeding but that is only in the beginning when your gums are starting to get used to it and are not very healthy.

Colgate 360 Toothbrush

eBay Logo  

20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


$1.04


 2 COLGATE 360 SENSITIVE PRO-RELIEF TOOTHBRUSHES - Extra Soft Bristles ~~


2 COLGATE 360 SENSITIVE PRO-RELIEF TOOTHBRUSHES – Extra Soft Bristles ~~


$0.99


 2 COLGATE 360 OPTIC WHITE WHITENING CUPS  TOOTHBRUSHES - Soft Bristles ~~


2 COLGATE 360 OPTIC WHITE WHITENING CUPS TOOTHBRUSHES – Soft Bristles ~~


$0.99


 2 COLGATE 360 SENSITIVE PRO-RELIEF TOOTHBRUSHES - Extra Soft Bristles ~~


2 COLGATE 360 SENSITIVE PRO-RELIEF TOOTHBRUSHES – Extra Soft Bristles ~~


$0.99


20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


$1.50


20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


$0.99


COLGATE 360 ACTIFLEX TOOTHBRUSH W/TONGUE CLEANER


COLGATE 360 ACTIFLEX TOOTHBRUSH W/TONGUE CLEANER


$6.99


2 Colgate 360 sensitive pro relief toothbrushes NIP


2 Colgate 360 sensitive pro relief toothbrushes NIP


$2.99


20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


$0.99


20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


20 COLGATE 360 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH COUPONS $.75/1 EXP 6-8-2012


$0.99


Colgate 360 Degree Whole Mouth Clean Toothbrush, Value Pack, Soft 4 ea


Colgate 360 Degree Whole Mouth Clean Toothbrush, Value Pack, Soft 4 ea


$14.99


Colgate 360 Degree Toothbrush,Twin Pack, Medium/Full 2 ea


Colgate 360 Degree Toothbrush,Twin Pack, Medium/Full 2 ea


$5.89


Colgate 360 degree Sonic Power Medium Toothbrush Lot of 2 - NEW


Colgate 360 degree Sonic Power Medium Toothbrush Lot of 2 – NEW


$14.99


Lot of 2 Colgate 360 sensitive pro toothbrushes


Lot of 2 Colgate 360 sensitive pro toothbrushes


$0.99


Colgate Lot OPTIC WHITE Toothpaste & 360 Toothbrush WHITENING cups MEDIUM New


Colgate Lot OPTIC WHITE Toothpaste & 360 Toothbrush WHITENING cups MEDIUM New


$4.50


Colgate Lot OPTIC WHITE Toothpaste & 360 Toothbrush WHITENING cups SOFT New


Colgate Lot OPTIC WHITE Toothpaste & 360 Toothbrush WHITENING cups SOFT New


$4.50


Colgate 360° Sensitive Pro-Relief™ toothbrush - Set of 8


Colgate 360° Sensitive Pro-Relief™ toothbrush – Set of 8


$21.99


Colgate 360 Clean Medium Toothbrush - WHOLESALE LOT 4


Colgate 360 Clean Medium Toothbrush – WHOLESALE LOT 4


$12.99


 2 COLGATE 360 OPTIC WHITE WHITENING CUPS  TOOTHBRUSHES - MED Bristles ~~


2 COLGATE 360 OPTIC WHITE WHITENING CUPS TOOTHBRUSHES – MED Bristles ~~


$0.99


Colgate 360 Surround Sonic Power Battery Powered Toothbrush


Colgate 360 Surround Sonic Power Battery Powered Toothbrush


$1.04


Colgate 360 Degree ActiFlex SonicPower Powered Toothbrushes, Twin Pack 2 ea


Colgate 360 Degree ActiFlex SonicPower Powered Toothbrushes, Twin Pack 2 ea


$11.99


Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush and Extras


Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush and Extras


$4.50


2 COLGATE 360 SURROUND SONIC POWER TOOTHBRUSHES Medium Battery Powered Blue


2 COLGATE 360 SURROUND SONIC POWER TOOTHBRUSHES Medium Battery Powered Blue


$9.99


NEW NIB ROTA-DENT ROTARY TOOTHBRUSH PROFESSIONAL 360 DEGREE ORAL HYGIENE DENTAL


NEW NIB ROTA-DENT ROTARY TOOTHBRUSH PROFESSIONAL 360 DEGREE ORAL HYGIENE DENTAL


$52.00


3 Colgate Sensitive Pro-Relief 360 Toothbrushes Extra Soft Heads Blue / Green


3 Colgate Sensitive Pro-Relief 360 Toothbrushes Extra Soft Heads Blue / Green


$9.99


2 Colgate 360 sensitive pro-relief toothbrushes extra soft


2 Colgate 360 sensitive pro-relief toothbrushes extra soft


$3.50


2 Colgate 360 whole mouth clean toothbrushes medium


2 Colgate 360 whole mouth clean toothbrushes medium


$3.50


2 Colgate 360 whole mouth clean toothbrushes soft


2 Colgate 360 whole mouth clean toothbrushes soft


$3.50


3 Colgate 360 Optic White toothbrushes


3 Colgate 360 Optic White toothbrushes


$5.25


(15) $1 Off Any Colgate 360 Manual Toothbrush Coupons Exp 12-31-12


(15) $1 Off Any Colgate 360 Manual Toothbrush Coupons Exp 12-31-12


$3.35


(15) $1 Off Any Colgate 360 Manual Toothbrush Coupons Exp 12-31-12


(15) $1 Off Any Colgate 360 Manual Toothbrush Coupons Exp 12-31-12


$2.64


Colgate 360 Degree 360 Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Twin Pack, Full/Medium 2 ea


Colgate 360 Degree 360 Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Twin Pack, Full/Medium 2 ea


$11.99


(3) Colgate Optic White 360 Manual Toothbrushes with Whitening Cups


(3) Colgate Optic White 360 Manual Toothbrushes with Whitening Cups


$3.99


Colgate 360 Degree Surround Toothbrush, Twin Pack, Soft Full Head 2 ea


Colgate 360 Degree Surround Toothbrush, Twin Pack, Soft Full Head 2 ea


$11.99


New Lot of 3 Colgate Sonic Power 360 Toothbrush Medium


New Lot of 3 Colgate Sonic Power 360 Toothbrush Medium


$9.99


New Colgate 360 Soft Toothbrushes Hygenic Break-Apart Pack  of 6


New Colgate 360 Soft Toothbrushes Hygenic Break-Apart Pack of 6


$0.99


Colgate 360 Toothbrush Soft Full Head 8 Pack New


Colgate 360 Toothbrush Soft Full Head 8 Pack New


$15.95


2 Colgate 360 Sonicpower Toothbrushes+ Toothpaste


2 Colgate 360 Sonicpower Toothbrushes+ Toothpaste


$17.00


Colgate Sensitive Pro Relief + Whitening Toothpaste & 360 Degree Toothbrushes


Colgate Sensitive Pro Relief + Whitening Toothpaste & 360 Degree Toothbrushes


$32.99


(1) Colgate 360 Whole Mouth Clean Battery Toothbrush BNIP Soft--Blue


(1) Colgate 360 Whole Mouth Clean Battery Toothbrush BNIP Soft–Blue


$7.99


(1) Colgate 360 Surround Sonic Power Battery Toothbrush Red BNIP


(1) Colgate 360 Surround Sonic Power Battery Toothbrush Red BNIP


$6.99


(1) Colgate 360 Whole Mouth Clean Battery Toothbrush BNIP Soft--Purple


(1) Colgate 360 Whole Mouth Clean Battery Toothbrush BNIP Soft–Purple


$7.99


(1) Colgate 360 Whole Mouth Clean Battery Toothbrush BNIP Soft--Pink


(1) Colgate 360 Whole Mouth Clean Battery Toothbrush BNIP Soft–Pink


$7.99


Colgate 360° ActiFlex Soft Toothbrush (2 pcs) Head Flexes Cleans All Directions


Colgate 360° ActiFlex Soft Toothbrush (2 pcs) Head Flexes Cleans All Directions


$9.50


COLGATE Sonic Power 360 Surround toothbrushes, LOT of 7, BRAND NEW


COLGATE Sonic Power 360 Surround toothbrushes, LOT of 7, BRAND NEW


$15.00


Colgate Total Advantage Clean, w/360 Degree Toothbrush TOOTHPASTE


Colgate Total Advantage Clean, w/360 Degree Toothbrush TOOTHPASTE


$9.45


$1/1 Colgate 360 Manual Toothbrush  x12/31 (10) coupons


$1/1 Colgate 360 Manual Toothbrush x12/31 (10) coupons


$4.45


NEW (PACK OF 3) COLGATE MAXCLEAN WHITENING TOOTHPASTE 7.8oz & 360 TOOTHBRUSH


NEW (PACK OF 3) COLGATE MAXCLEAN WHITENING TOOTHPASTE 7.8oz & 360 TOOTHBRUSH


$14.99


(11) COLGATE 360 Optic White Toothbrushes


(11) COLGATE 360 Optic White Toothbrushes


$23.99


Colgate 360 Sensitive Pro Relief ToothBrush Extra Soft w Cheek & Tongue Cleaner


Colgate 360 Sensitive Pro Relief ToothBrush Extra Soft w Cheek & Tongue Cleaner


$5.98


Colgate 360 Whole Mouth Clean Toothbrush with Tongue Cleaner Full Head Medium


Colgate 360 Whole Mouth Clean Toothbrush with Tongue Cleaner Full Head Medium


$5.98


[ Colgate 360 ActiFlex Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Full Head Soft 26-sepIV


[ Colgate 360 ActiFlex Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Full Head Soft 26-sepIV


$9.25


[ Colgate 360 ActiFlex Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Full Head Soft 26-sepIV


[ Colgate 360 ActiFlex Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Full Head Soft 26-sepIV


$9.25


[ Colgate 360 ActiFlex Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Full Head Soft 26-sepIV


[ Colgate 360 ActiFlex Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Full Head Soft 26-sepIV


$9.25


[ Colgate 360 ActiFlex Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Full Head Soft 26-sepIV


[ Colgate 360 ActiFlex Sonic Powered Toothbrush, Full Head Soft 26-sepIV


$9.25


COLGATE 360 OPTIC WHITE MEDIUM #48 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH WITH POLLISHING BRISTLES


COLGATE 360 OPTIC WHITE MEDIUM #48 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSH WITH POLLISHING BRISTLES


$3.49


COLGATE Sensitive (1) TOOTHPASTE (2) 360 Optic White TOOTHBRUSHES - NEW


COLGATE Sensitive (1) TOOTHPASTE (2) 360 Optic White TOOTHBRUSHES – NEW


$1.99


4  Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush Soft Head 47  W/ Cheek & Tongue Cleaner


4 Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush Soft Head 47 W/ Cheek & Tongue Cleaner


$13.99


4  Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush Medium Head 48 W/ Cheek & Tongue Cleaner


4 Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush Medium Head 48 W/ Cheek & Tongue Cleaner


$13.99


Lot of (4) Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrushes With Whitening Cups BNIP!


Lot of (4) Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrushes With Whitening Cups BNIP!


$9.99


5 NEW Colgate 360 Sensitive Pro Relief Ultra Soft Toothbrushes


5 NEW Colgate 360 Sensitive Pro Relief Ultra Soft Toothbrushes


$13.99


Colgate 360 Actiflex Toothbrush-Soft


Colgate 360 Actiflex Toothbrush-Soft


$3.50


Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush-Soft


Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush-Soft


$3.25


Colgate Sensitive Pro-Relief White Cool Mint 4.0 oz + Extra Soft 360 Toothbrush!


Colgate Sensitive Pro-Relief White Cool Mint 4.0 oz + Extra Soft 360 Toothbrush!


$6.26


Colgate 360 Degree Toothbrush, Sonic Power, Medium 1 ea


Colgate 360 Degree Toothbrush, Sonic Power, Medium 1 ea


$5.99


5pcs Colgate Optic White 360 Toothbrushes Soft with Whitening Cups Full Head#47


5pcs Colgate Optic White 360 Toothbrushes Soft with Whitening Cups Full Head#47


$12.99


COLGATE OPTIC WHITE 360 TOOTHBRUSH


COLGATE OPTIC WHITE 360 TOOTHBRUSH


$7.32


New Colgate 360 Soft Toothbrushes Hygenic Break-Apart Pack  of 6


New Colgate 360 Soft Toothbrushes Hygenic Break-Apart Pack of 6


$19.99


~~ 2 COLGATE 360 WHOLE MOUTH CLEAN POWER TOOTHBRUSHES - Medium Bristles ~~


~~ 2 COLGATE 360 WHOLE MOUTH CLEAN POWER TOOTHBRUSHES – Medium Bristles ~~


$6.99


Colgate 360 Degree Optic White Toothbrush, Soft 1 ea


Colgate 360 Degree Optic White Toothbrush, Soft 1 ea


$4.49


Colgate 360 Sonic Power Battery Powered Toothbrush, Soft


Colgate 360 Sonic Power Battery Powered Toothbrush, Soft


$6.89


2 COLGATE 360 SURROUND SONIC POWER TOOTHBRUSHES SOFT


2 COLGATE 360 SURROUND SONIC POWER TOOTHBRUSHES SOFT


$10.79


NEW COLGATE 360 SENSITIVE PRO-RELIEF TOOTHBRUSH, EXTRA SOFT!!!


NEW COLGATE 360 SENSITIVE PRO-RELIEF TOOTHBRUSH, EXTRA SOFT!!!


$2.50


Lot of 2 Colgate 360 ActiFlex Toothbrush Soft Full Blue Green Tongue Cleaner


Lot of 2 Colgate 360 ActiFlex Toothbrush Soft Full Blue Green Tongue Cleaner


$9.35


Colgate Sonic Power Toothbrush-360 Surround


Colgate Sonic Power Toothbrush-360 Surround


$6.00


Colgate 360 Surround Sonic Power Battery Powered Toothbrush


Colgate 360 Surround Sonic Power Battery Powered Toothbrush


$6.49


COLGATE 360 TOOTHBRUSH MEDIUM FULL HEAD 8 PACK


COLGATE 360 TOOTHBRUSH MEDIUM FULL HEAD 8 PACK


$35.95


COLGATE 360 TOOTHBRUSH SOFT FULL HEAD 8 PACK


COLGATE 360 TOOTHBRUSH SOFT FULL HEAD 8 PACK


$35.95


2 Colgate Sensitive Pro-Relief 360 Toothbrushes Extra Soft Heads


2 Colgate Sensitive Pro-Relief 360 Toothbrushes Extra Soft Heads


$7.98


3 Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush Soft


3 Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush Soft


$9.98


4  Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush 2-Soft Head 2- Medium Head. NEW


4 Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush 2-Soft Head 2- Medium Head. NEW


$13.99


Colgate 360 Degree Sensitive Pro-Relief Toothbrush, Extra Soft 1 ea


Colgate 360 Degree Sensitive Pro-Relief Toothbrush, Extra Soft 1 ea


$4.49


Colgate 360 Degree Toothbrush with Tongue Cleaner, Soft 1 ea


Colgate 360 Degree Toothbrush with Tongue Cleaner, Soft 1 ea


$3.99


Colgate 360 Degree Toothbrush with Tongue Cleaner, Compact/Soft 1 ea


Colgate 360 Degree Toothbrush with Tongue Cleaner, Compact/Soft 1 ea


$3.99


2 Colgate 360 OPTIC WHITE Soft Toothbrush BLUE/GREEN *NEW*


2 Colgate 360 OPTIC WHITE Soft Toothbrush BLUE/GREEN *NEW*


$9.99


4 Colgate 360 Meduim #27 Toothbrushes & Tongue + Cheek Cleanser (2 pack)


4 Colgate 360 Meduim #27 Toothbrushes & Tongue + Cheek Cleanser (2 pack)


$12.99


2 Colgate 360 #28 Soft Full Toothbrushes


2 Colgate 360 #28 Soft Full Toothbrushes


$9.99


4 Colgate 360 Sonic Power Soft Bristle Toothbrushes (2 Pack)


4 Colgate 360 Sonic Power Soft Bristle Toothbrushes (2 Pack)


$9.99


4 Colgate 360 Deep Clean Soft Bristles Toothbrushes #30


4 Colgate 360 Deep Clean Soft Bristles Toothbrushes #30


$17.99


5 Colgate 360 Optic Clean Soft Bristles Toothbrush


5 Colgate 360 Optic Clean Soft Bristles Toothbrush


$19.99


Colgate 360 Full Head Toothbrush, Medium


Colgate 360 Full Head Toothbrush, Medium


$6.88


Colgate 360 microSonic Power Toothbrush (Soft wIth Tongue and Cheek cleaner!)


Colgate 360 microSonic Power Toothbrush (Soft wIth Tongue and Cheek cleaner!)


$7.90


Colgate 360 actiflex full head toothbrush for adults, medium - 1/pack


Colgate 360 actiflex full head toothbrush for adults, medium – 1/pack


$5.35


Colgate 360 DEEP CLEAN, Toothbrush Full Head, Medium


Colgate 360 DEEP CLEAN, Toothbrush Full Head, Medium


$5.71


Colgate 360 Deep Clean Toothbrush Full Head, Size: Soft


Colgate 360 Deep Clean Toothbrush Full Head, Size: Soft


$5.94


5 New Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush


5 New Colgate 360 Optic White Toothbrush


$19.99


Colgate 360 Toothbrush medium full head 8 pack New


Colgate 360 Toothbrush medium full head 8 pack New


$15.95


COLGATE 360 SOFT #36 & MEDIUM #37 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSHES ~ LOT OF 5


COLGATE 360 SOFT #36 & MEDIUM #37 MANUAL TOOTHBRUSHES ~ LOT OF 5


$12.95


COLGATE 360 SOFT TOOTHBRUSH W/TONGUE CLEANER   *NIP*


COLGATE 360 SOFT TOOTHBRUSH W/TONGUE CLEANER *NIP*


$3.99


COLGATE 360 TOOTHBRUSH MEDIUM FULL HEAD 8 PACK


COLGATE 360 TOOTHBRUSH MEDIUM FULL HEAD 8 PACK


$14.95


Kingston Brass BA4816ORB Metropolitan Toothbrush & Tumbler Holder, Oil Rubbed Bronze


Kingston Brass BA4816ORB Metropolitan Toothbrush & Tumbler Holder, Oil Rubbed Bronze


$37.06


Kingston Brass BA4816ORB Metropolitan Toothbrush & Tumbler Holder, Oil Rubbed Bronze Metropolitan Collection, Fabricated from solid brass material for durability and reliability, Premium color finish resist tarnishing and corrosion, Easy to install, Matching collection available, Collection, One Year Limited Warranty to the original consumer to be free from defects in material and finish. Kingston…

13 each: Colgate 360 Full Head Soft Toothbrush (68687)


13 each: Colgate 360 Full Head Soft Toothbrush (68687)



Sold as 13 UNITS at $4.22 per unit. (1 unit = each.) No. 1 brand toothbrush. Tongue cleaner helps remove more bacteria than tooth brushing alone. Bristle design and polishing cups help remove more plaque and stains than an ordinary toothbrush. Soft bristle. Clamshell . Manufacturer number: 68687. SKU #: 9106188. Country of origin: (TBA). Distributed by Colgate Palmolive Co….


Colgate 360 Degree Sensitive Toothbrush, Extra Soft, Compact 34, 1 Toothbrush, (Case of 6)


Colgate 360 Degree Sensitive Toothbrush, Extra Soft, Compact 34, 1 Toothbrush, (Case of 6)


$15.99


Soft on gums. Tongue & cheek cleaner. For a healthier whole mouth clean. Extra soft bristles for sensitive teeth and gums. Unique tongue and cheek cleaner helps remove more bacteria (Overall bacteria vs. brushing teeth alone with a flat-trim toothbrush)….

Preserve Toothbrushes, Ultra Soft Bristles, 6-Count Package


Preserve Toothbrushes, Ultra Soft Bristles, 6-Count Package


$24.93


The Preserve Toothbrush was developed by dentists and engineers to be a high performance brush – and from the start, it and its packaging are designed to have minimal impact on our Earth’s resources. Through our innovative recycling partnership with Stonyfield Farm«, we source at least 25% of our handle plastic from recycled yogurt cups. The Preserve’s packaging is not only a reusable carrying ca…

Germ Terminator Toothbrush Sanitizer


Germ Terminator Toothbrush Sanitizer


$5.60


This “brushes” your toothbrush ULTRA clean! The Germ Terminator is exactly that, testing greater than 99.9999% effective against cold and flu viruses, salmonella, staph infections, gum diseases, herpes and more! NO germs detected after any test. So it’s recommended by dentists, doctors and hygienists to assure that pathogens don’t “hide” and spread in and between toothbrushes. It’s all natural, us…

Brass Bristle Cleaning Brush


Brass Bristle Cleaning Brush


$1.98


This brass bristle brush is perfect for cleaning PC boards and other electronic assemblies. 8 overall length….

Ridge Racer 6 Xbox 360


Ridge Racer 6 Xbox 360


$1.99


ORAL-B COMPLETE T-BR 40 DP CLN Size: SOFT…

Texas A&M 7 Piece Frosty Bath Set


Texas A&M 7 Piece Frosty Bath Set


$32.99


All products made in Frosty finish with school logos. Includes: Waste Paper Basket-Shower Curtain-Soap Dish-Soap Dispenser-Tumbler-Toothbrush Holder-Shower Hooks….

Skagen Men's Performance Chronograph Watch #360LTRM


Skagen Men’s Performance Chronograph Watch #360LTRM


$185.00


Solid Titanium case. Charcoal sport inspired chronograph dial. Triangular hands. Small second hand. Black all-weather rubber strap. Water resistant 10 ATM….

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!